Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Burning inside the body, tingling in arms, neck after taking natural pills for ganglion cyst. Menopause?

I am not sure if I am starting to have hot flashes or an alergic reaction to some all natural pills I am taking for my ganglion cyst relief called Release Free...for the 2nd time in the last month shortly after I go to bed I all of a sudden wake up absolutely burning...inside and feels like I am almost going to catch on fire. I also get some bad tingling ..mainy in my face and neck and a little in my arms...usually just lasts about 10 minutes then I am fine. I am 44 years old so not sure if that is the start of menopause?
Asked On : Wed, 20 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  18
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hi ! The menopause can not be ruled out as the cause of your symptoms. However, you have to get your blood sugar/thyroid profile done and consult your physician for further course of action. Good luck.
Answered: Fri, 5 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor