Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
181 Doctors are Online

Bumps, scars on penis after masturbation. Treatment?

Hi, I am a 28 year old man. Around 16 years ago when I have started masturbating I have a bad idea to start using a towel. One time and then another. My penis glans was red, irritated and some bumps appeared. After some days the redness and the irritation went away but the bumps and scars stayed. The problem is it is embarassing me in my normal life and don t really want to show to a gril who I am having sex with in light. It is really making unconfident. I started to search for some treatment to get my soft and shiny glans back. What kind of treatment would be the best to get the rid of scars and bumps and get back my normal glans. Surgery to install some new skin or laser treatment? Thank you in advance. Waiting for the kind reply. Laz
Asked On : Sun, 4 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  469
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Psychologist 's  Response
Dec 2015
Dear
Welcome to HCM
We understand your concerns

I went through your problem description. I suggest you not to worry too much. You are having some scars and scabs in your otherwise perfect penis. You are good at sexual libido and energy. Your penis have good length and thickness. You are able to satisfy any lady sexually. You are handsome and have good character.

For a human being all these are actual qualities which he should have. So many people are living without even organs and are happy. External appearance of the body will be of no use after 50. Therefore you should have good character. that is what counts. Be happy with what you have. You are 28. Marry and happily live. No woman would say that your penis is ugly because majority of woman are not interested in penis, they are interested in sex. And sex is not everything, there is life other than that and we should learn to live that life happily. plastic surgery or reconstructive surgery is futile.

You might need psychological counseling., I am more than happy to provide telephone psychological counseling through healthcaremagic. Contact me through customer care, www.healthcaremagic.com.

Hope this answers your query. Available for further clarifications.
Good luck.
Answered: Sat, 23 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor