Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Bumps on inner left ankle, swelling, bruising, numbness in toes, thighs. Cause of worry?

i had a bump on my inner left ankle that has now turned to three bumps ... they hurt they sweel and it seems more may be coming up... my ankle looks bruised seems to be permenant i do have vericose veins and things... dont know if this has anything to do with it?? also sometimes i feel like my toes are numb and my right upper thigh at times.. i am only 29 and on my feet a lot so its frustrating and a little scary at the same time
Asked On : Sun, 20 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  25
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi ! Apply anti inflammatory cream on bumps. Take pain killer. Vericose vein also cause by too much standing. If your further strain your leg it will increase. Give rest if you can , don't hang your leg when you sit. Please do consult with doctor for different treatment. Take care.
Answered: Sun, 20 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor