Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Bumps on inner labia like skin tags at pelvic region. Taken Monistat for yeast infection. Will it go ?

I ve used monistat 1 a week ago tomorrow. all of the symptoms have subsided with my yeast infection ( I caught it early) but looking at my pelvic region tonight (as I have been since using the medicine) I noticed a couple bumps on the inner labia , similar looking to skin tags . could they have came up from using the creme that came with the suppository? will they go away?
Asked On : Sat, 2 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  79
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Dear patient,
UR qn.1:could they have came up from using the creme that came with the suppository?
qn.2:will they go away?
Answered: Mon, 7 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor