Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Bumps around vagina, no pain, slight itching, noticeable only on touching, kissed person with herpes. Cause?

I need help I have a couple bumps around my vagina but only 1 or 2 are red it s not painful but it itches a little bit and the rest are only noticeable i you touch them my ex boyfriend said he had herpes we never had sex but we have kissed but he said I could only get it when it s red and has bumps on his lips they never came up
Asked On : Sat, 12 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  34
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
It might be due to herpes infection from your bf.
It can occurs at any time even there is no viral breakout.
Take proper local care.
Avoid tight undergarment.
Avoid sex till get complete cure.Always go for protected sex.
Anti viral medicines with other supportive treatment is required to cure this.
It is better to get examined by gynecologist after complete investigations.
Answered: Sun, 5 Jan 2014
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor