Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Bump under penis head, near frenulum, saw it after a cut post unprotected sex. How can I get rid of it?

Hi doctor, I am now worrying about this bump under the head of my penis , right by the frenulum. I first realized this bump when i was having unprotected sex and got a small cut there, which i paid no attention too, it later healed with what i believe is pus/infection under the skin. I thought it would go away by itself but it hasn t and this is about 3 years ago. How do I get rid of it.
Asked On : Mon, 10 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  881
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hi
You had a unprotected sex resulting in in to laceration near frenulum of penis.This laceration might have haled with a collection of serous material what you can call it as a blister containing a clear fluid or a abscess containing a pus .you have to drain it either by puncturing yourself or by a medical personnel with needle and apply some ointment.
Answered: Thu, 13 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor