Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Bump and breakouts under forehead. Hair fall and dark circles. Stop Vb7?

hi , past 4 days i ahve been taking VB7 ( BIOTIN ) AND absolut 3g . i have started breaking out and got a small bump right under on forehead , now the pain has gone . doc advise me to take these coz i complained for hair fall and dark circles . i am thinking to stop Vb7 for a while and see if i am breaking out or not. What do u suggest . I have dry skin .and i am 27 yr old.
Asked On : Sat, 21 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  182
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to HCMForum. The reactive changes could be due to Absolute 3g. The tablet vb7 the biotin usually dont cause such changes because it is a part of bcomplex.
I advise you to consult your doctor for this problem. on trial basis if you want to stop one drug you stop absolute 3g.
Besides i advise you some diet recomendations for dry skin and alopecia. as Take more of green leafy vegetables pulses sprouts fruits and juices. thanks for calling.
Answered: Mon, 20 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor