Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Bruise from injection, red line, elbow pain, frozen shoulder. Stem cell surgery done. Cure?

i have had a blood test done in may and when the nurse did it she hurt me, i have still got the bruise and now have a red line going up my arm from where she took the blood from it is verry painfull on my elbow and the musel in my upper arm, i had been back to see my doctor and he said i have a frozzen shoulder , but my shoulder is ok, i should nt have the bruising from that blood test after all this time, i have done stemcell and that was a bigger needle and the marks did,nt take long to go away, i am in so much pain with it,
Asked On : Mon, 1 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  81
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Pediatrician 's  Response

how long has it been since you have had ur test done?
try applying thrombophob over it.local application.
Also i hope you are not having any bleeding problems.
is there history of any bleeding manifestation in your family?
hope it helps.
Answered: Wed, 25 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor