Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

Brownish red discharge, fever, headache, nausea, body aches

I ve had a low grade fever of 99.2 for a few days, nausea , brownish red discharge for about two day, body aches and a headache . Increased appetite but get full quickly. Severe mood swings. No STDs. Discharge is odorless. my cycle ended two weeks ago. My partner and I have unprotected sex and I am not on any BC due to adverse reactions that my body has had to it. I haven t had these symptoms occur at one time before. Could I be pregnant?
Asked On : Sun, 3 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  544
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response

Welcome to HealthcareMagic.
With brownish red discharge it is unlikely you are pregnant.If you are pregnant any discharge should be considered an emergency.You could be having a genital infection.
I advise you to visit your Gynecologist and get examined to rule out any infection.If there is any infection treatment with antibiotics is efficient.
If you need more information feel free to mail me.
Take care
Answered: Sun, 3 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor