Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Bronchitis attack, respules, duolin respules

I take 2 to 3 respules during 24 hrs whenever i get a bronchitis attack, is that very harmful to my health I am suffering from bronchitis since my childhood & now I am 41 yrs old but,intake of cipla duolin respules I have just started from last 3 to 4 months ago,first I use to take 1 single respules during the attack & I use to be fit but now as days & time passed my intake has increased now I am worried after intake of 2 to 3 respules I am not fit at all & I feel now it is not giving me good effects as earlier & I feel I am getting addicted towards it, please advise me at earliest I am getting tensed.
Asked On : Tue, 8 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  516
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Cardiologist 's  Response
Hi friend,
Welcome to Health Care Magic

The dose is in range...
The best option is to see a Pulmonologist (lung specialist) / get examined / get lung function test (spirometry) / may be a chest X-ray.
It looks like simple asthmatic bronchitis / compounded by anxiety...

Take care     
Wishing speedy recovery
God bless
Good luck
Answered: Sun, 11 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor