Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Brief spotting during periods, negative pregnancy test, headache, backache, early pregnancy symptoms. Another blood test needed?

My last period was on feb. 28 2012 i had brieff spotting the following month around the time of my period but it went away quickly.I v taken a few pregnancy test at home and the doctors and all came out negative. I have had headaches, lower backaches , frequent urination , bloating for no reason, constipation, and i dont have an apitite very much anymore. Should i take a bood test to see if I could still be pregnant?
Asked On : Sat, 5 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  89
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN, Maternal and Fetal Medicine 's  Response
HELLO MAHINA..SINCE YOU HAV MISSED YOUR PERIODS AND SUSPECTING PREGNANCY IT IS ALWAYS BETTER DO AN PREGANCY TEST HENCE YOUR HOME PREGNANCY KIT WAS NEGATIVE BUT STILL YO HAVE SOME SYMPTOMS. AND YOU HAD SPOTTING PERIODS.YOU CAN VERY WEL GO AHEAD AND DO BLOOD TEST {B"HCG LEVEL}AND WITH ULTRASOUND ABDOMEN...
Answered: Thu, 17 May 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor