Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
175 Doctors are Online

Breasts grown while trying to conceive. Been on injections. Dizziness and headache. How soon pregnancy?

was suppose to go for my 2 months injection on the 30th of June 2012 but did not go because i am now trying to concieve. now my brast have grown, i have been spotting for days i have a headache and i feel dizzy and tired. i have done the pregnancy test and it came out negative. how soon can i get pregnant?? YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Thu, 26 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  17
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
there is possibility that your symptoms could be withdrawal symptoms of contraceptive injections or because of early pregnancy,
so if your spotting subsides you better for one week then go for blood test for pregnancy,
depending on the result,
if comes positive it is good, if not consult gynecologist and undergo physical examination and ultrasound to find out the cause for your symptoms.
take care.
Answered: Thu, 26 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor