Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Breastfeeding, sagging breasts, wrinkled stomach skin after c-section. Which cream will tighten skin?

Hi I am a breastfeeding mother. I am experiencing a saggy like appearance to my breast and still have a saggy wrinkled look to my stomach area after having a c-section . I was wondering what would be the best cream with collagen and elastin that is natural enough for me to use on both my breast and stomach area while breastfeeding.
Asked On : Sat, 2 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  77
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
thanks for your query.
Sagging breasts and stomach area is common after any delivery.
You could apply local creams like Stretchnil etc for stretch marks and sagging.
Have intake of protein rich foods.
Moisturize your skin daily and massage the area.
Also, go in for a workout and abs training programme , once you are 2 -3 months post partum.
Take care.
Answered: Tue, 27 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor