Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Breast implants and lifts done, bottom tissue seems to be saggy, implants move to chest on standing. How can I fix this?

i had a breast lift and implants a year ago and the bottom tissue of breast seems to saggy and when im stand upright with a flex the implants move up my chest hollowing out breast and they fall to side when laying on back when having lift he only moved nipple what can i do to have this fixed who is responsblie for cost and how do i find out if i was over charged for my surgerys because in the being quote was made with a full lift meaning they were going to cut under breast to then i went with bigger implant and no price adjustments were made with not doing the extra work which if they would have turned out right i wouldnt have cared but since im faced with all these issue now i feel i was over charged and my surgeon has said he would move my nipples up more in office but i dont think that will fix the problem what to do please help
Asked On : Thu, 31 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  15
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello there!
Thank you for asking. If your plastic surgeon wasn.t competent enough to give you what you asked for you can always see him and ask him to fix it. Doctors are very caring for their patients.
But if you really think you have been mistreated in money businees or management then "better call Saul" :). You can get medicolegal help to refund.
But i think the plastic surgeons needs a chance to fixx it

Good Luck
S khan
Answered: Sat, 30 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor