Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Breast heaviness, heartburn. Not on birth control. Pregnancy test report negative. What else?

am 30 yrs old and live with my boyfriend.i have been off y pills from periods are irregular but this year they came normal but always late.i missed my period on february so i waited for it this month but didnt come so i have missed again now its 2 months late,i did my pregnancy test for both months and came out negative. i have been getting heartburns,my breast are big and heavy but not painful.tank you
Asked On : Thu, 4 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  32
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Thanks for using health care magic.
If you have had two negative reports for pregnancy, then it is unlikely for you to be pregnant.
Breast enlargement has nothing to do with your pregnancy.
There could be many causes for delay in periods for 2 months. Probably you need to get a USG done to rule out the medical causes behind this delay.
Regarding chest burning pains, you should take an an-acid such as ranitidine.
Hope I am able to solve your concerns.
Dr. Srikanth Reddy
Answered: Sun, 7 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor