Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Breast cancer survivor. Have fatty liver. Should I take liver supplements?

Im a breast cancer survivor for almost 2 years, i just want to know if the livolin forte which my doctor prescribe me during my treatment since i have a fatty liver in most of the time my sgot test arise.. And 6 months ago i stopped taking that medicine because the laboratory test was good.. and now im just wondering if i can continue taking that livolin forte for my liver supplement? please let me know.. thank you and good day
Asked On : Fri, 1 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  46
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM,
Livolin is B.complex supplements some other substance which help in liver tissue damage.
So there is no problem of restart livolin again.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Sat, 2 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

3 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor