Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Breast Cancer due to natural breast enhancement products

Hi Good Morning, I would like to enquire about a product called Bio Bust, I have a history of brast cancer in my family and i have Fimafibroses or Breast Mouse, i would like to know if a product such as this will put me at risk for breast cancer? and if it will influence ones Menstruation cycle? Kind Regards
Asked On : Wed, 7 Jul 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  207
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello Alicia;
welcome to HealthcareMagic
First of all there is no product which surely helps enhancing the breast as the breast is made of fatty tissues and mammary glands so the increase will take place only after excess deposit of fat on the breast.As for the product to be used is will not make you more prone to breast cancer but if it does not benefit you there is no reason you should use it.The bio bust will only help to moisturize the breast skin.
Answered: Wed, 7 Sep 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor