Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Bone spurs on top of knee, underneath it. Using lortab for knee pain. Can I work?

Hi my name is XXXXX. I have 2 bone spurs one on top of my knee and one underneath and they are touching. I have taken numerous anti inflammatory medications . I am awaiting an appt with an orthopedic surgeon. Until then will lortab 10 help with my knee pain and can I go to work taking them. I have a light duty job. Thank you.
Asked On : Mon, 1 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  22
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Orthopaedic Surgeon, Joint Replacement 's  Response
I think lortab is a good pain killer and it is enough to relieve pain .But it has some addiction potential so remember that do not make habit to take it regularly rather just take it when pain is very severe.
Answered: Tue, 15 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor