Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
140 Doctors are Online

Blood spots all over body. Can this be due to unsafe sex?

Hi 35 yrs cycle began on 3 rd August 2012 , though on 1 st August 2102, i had noticed pinhead sized blood spots on the tissue . That month roughly from 6-10 , i was on antibiotics because of cold, sore throat . Me and my boyfriend had unprotected sex on 13 th night and again on 27 th night of August. I have not got my menstrual cycle till now.. On 6th sept., and again today , 11 sept, i again noticed pinhead bloodspots on the tissue after wiping. I am having PMS symptoms ( cramping, tingling in nipples) . Is this pregnancy??
Asked On : Fri, 14 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  42
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Sexologist 's  Response
Hello there,
If you have not had birth control surgery it is worth getting a sonography done to rule out pregnancy. If there is no pregnancy you could be having a problem called DUB for which you could use cyclical pills. .So do not ignore and get yourself tested.
Take care
Answered: Thu, 27 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor