Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Blood in urine, tests okay. Could the blood be caused by excessive masturbation?

I have found that I have blood in my urine lately. I have been to the Doctor many times due to the same reason and they have done numerous tests and have said everything is ok. Could the blood be caused by excessive masturbation? I experience pain while peeing and sometimes blood comes out. Will it be ok for me to continue masturbation even though I still get a few pains during urination?
Asked On : Fri, 29 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  714
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
It seems that you might have some problem in the kidney or urethra.
Consult your doctor and discuss about ultra sound of kidney to rule out stones and cystoscopy of bladder and urethra.
As there is chance of having urethritis you may stop masturbation for the time being as it may produce soreness in the urethra.
Take plenty of water.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Fri, 29 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor