Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

Bloated stomach, mild discolored periods. Pregnant?

Hi, I had my period on time, but only lasted 2 days but was not heavy and went a brownish colour. Have bloated feeling in belly, back ache, blocked nose but no cold , feeling sick change in food. Did pregnacy test but negative? Last period was 11th December, did have sex with husband when ovulating. had slight bleed on 15th Jan as i have 35 day cycle. could i still be pregnant but to early to show?
Asked On : Sun, 27 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  34
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The symptoms that you have mentioned are not likely to be due to pregnancy. Having a mild period that lasted only for two days further rules out the pregnancy. Please do not worry and watch for your next period.
Dr. RakhiTayal
Answered: Tue, 5 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor