Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Bleeding after using Mifegest and Cytolog. Is it enough for clearing pregnancy?

my wife use mifegest-200 tablet yesterday night at 10 pm. she have 1 month pregnancy. her last period day was 8-7-12. today in the morning she saw blood secretion , but not more then she push cytolog-200 3 tablet in to the vagina and 1 she eaten. is it is enough for clear pregnancy ? or she can push 2 cytolog tablet after 48 hours ? YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Sun, 12 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  635
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello.
Thanks for writing to us.
Your wife has taken adequate doses of the abortion p[ills. Now she needs to wait for at least 3-4 days for the bleeding to start spontanbeously. Otherwise she can consult her gynecologist to find out the cause of failure.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Regards,
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
drrakhitayal@gmail.com
Answered: Wed, 15 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.