Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
125 Doctors are Online

Bladder repaired during c-section, infection in urine, martifur 100mg

I am a 33year old woman and have delivered a baby 15 days back. During the C-section, there was a bladder repair that had to be done after which I have been on catheter since then. After 10 days , I had a urine culture done which showed slight infection . Since then I have been having tablet Martifur 100mg thrice a day. I have noticed my urine is yellow immediately after having the tablet but gets back to the normal color after having lots of water. I wanted to check if this is normal and if not what should I do.
Asked On : Mon, 14 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  177
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Sexologist 's  Response
Hello Dear.
Welcome here on Health Care Magic Dot Com.
I am very much concern of your problem.
I think I will certainly able to help you out of this condition.
In my view
So I will suggest
Don’t worry and go with the treatment.
Good luck.
Answered: Mon, 14 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor