Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Bladder pain, blood in urine, normal urine test after treatment, now experience frequent urination and motions. Suggestion?

iam from himachal india sir, few days ago i have pain in my urine bladder . doctor take my ultrasound and urine test. no stone find there ,but blood in urine .i take madicine for five days.after than my urine test is normal. but now i have lot of urine and every half hour go to urine . and i have loose motion three time in a day. please give me suggestion iam in big trouble.
Asked On : Sat, 22 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  45
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagicForum

Hi..suneel.., The above history shows that the Urine report is normal and no renal stone...
routine blood test, Blood glucose level must be checked to rule out diabetes, this will cause excessive of urination.., you need to be clinically evaluated and needed to be admitted for further treatment..

Take care.
Answered: Sat, 22 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor