Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Blackouts, fluctuating blood pressure, tremors, fever, sweating, left eye problems. Recommendations?

My friend had a blackout 4 days ago and now has been having fluctuating blood pressure, shivering, shaking, fever, sweating. He seems to be attacked by spells of sever cold, where his skin is sweating but he is shaking. His blood pressure at these points is rising a lot- last time was 166/111. He has also had a problem behind is left eye, struggling to see. Sever pain in his eye. Any ideas? I think we should go to he hospital?
Asked On : Sun, 24 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  59
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Cardiologist 's  Response
Dear Sir/ Madam
Welcome to HCmagic.
There is no doubt that he must see his physician. Please take him to ER. Fluctuations of BP may be all reactionary to his primary illness, as stressful periods increase our BP. Fever with pain in eye can be a serious/ dangerous combination. Please do see your physician on priority.
Sukhvinder singh
Answered: Sun, 19 May 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor