Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Black motion after taking of CPZEN-D, MEGACLOX 500 and BPLEX FORTE for mouth ulcer

Hi, Im Rajsekhar 29 Years of age, 3 Days back i went to dr for treatment of ulcer below the lips. He told that its got infected use these medicines for 3 days CPZEN-D, MEGACLOX 500 and BPLEX FORTE. After using 1 day im getting motion in black colour with mild stomach pain. Please reply what is the exact problem.
Asked On : Fri, 22 Apr 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  271
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Dear Rajsekhar,when you take some vitamins they impart color to your stool.Some antibiotics like one you are taking can disturb the normal intestinal flora(the set of bacterias that lies in every human being in gut)and can lead to disturb stomach.In most of the cases it goes with couple of days after stopping medicines.So there is no need to worry.Still if the problem increase and it bothers you much you can speak to your doctor about it and he will give a solution for the same.Bye and take care.
Answered: Fri, 22 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani's  Response
Dear Rajsekhar,when you take some vitamins they impart color to your stool.Some antibiotics like one you are taking can disturb the normal intestinal flora(the set of bacterias that lies in every human being in gut)and can lead to disturb stomach.In most of the cases it goes with couple of days after stopping medicines.So there is no need to worry.Still if the problem increase and it bothers you much you can speak to your doctor about it and he will give a solution for the same.Bye and take care.
Answered: Fri, 22 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor