Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Black mark on forehead. How to remove it?

Sir..Good Evening .....Sir i had a black mark on my forehead and i want to remove that marks..when i was child a small accident had occurred with me and that thing is happen sir i will very thankful 2 u if u will suggest me something to cure this as soon as possible....More....Actually i had 2 marks one is slightly above b/w the eyebrows and one is slightly above of that is in straight line another is in + shape...plzzz sir plzzz do somethings ...i will give u wat u want+ i will pray 4 ur good health and also of ur childs.....My Into Name ...Ajaz Age...20 From..India YYYY@YYYY State......... Jammu and kashmir...
Asked On : Thu, 11 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  162
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi black mark on the forehead can be cured by triglow or hyclean-tf cream application in the night time daily for 2-3months.if not cured go for mandelic acid peels or glycolic acid peels
Answered: Tue, 27 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor