Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Bhcg is 0000, lower abdominal uneasiness. Is it confirmatory for pregnancy ?

thanks my bhcg is 0000,is it confirmatory 4 just 6 weeks i guess,i feel lower abdominal uneasy it normal??? my prolactin level is also high...its 100,was it normal in pregnancy or may cause any bad effect to my pregnency.My prolactin was high previously also,i took bromocriptine ,should i continue that or not.i also have emdometrial polyp ,does it may cause ay effect??
Asked On : Sat, 9 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  14
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Hi Dear,
B HCG is a confirmatory test for pregnacy and if the test is negtive even after 6 weeks than you are not pregnant.
The prolactin value is high and do pose a problem first in conception and laterin pregnancy do carry the risk of abortion
Do consult your doctor and get treatment for high prolactin first
All the very best
Answered: Wed, 7 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor