Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Baldness, dandruff prone using min-top foam and tabs. Need to ask a doctor to continue?

hi doctor. i have baldness probs, i was under treatment since one year, i was using min-top foam and some tabs suggested by my doc, there was good growth almost my scalp was covered and last two months ago i had dandruff and all my hair which were grown were fall. i m again turning to bald again. please suggest shall i continue using the foam and tabs ?
Asked On : Wed, 13 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  65
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
hello dear .
Thanks for the query.
you need to continue the treatment, min-top acts only if you keep applying it.
once you stop using , again there will be hair fall.
at present you have dandruff also, so please use ketoconazole shampoo.
Thank you
Answered: Thu, 14 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor