Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

Bad cough and swollen feet with red marks can amount to?

I have painful swollen feet with patch red marks. Pain is not relieved by elevation. I have a really bad cough. I cough up abut one cup of white frothy foamy goopy stretchy stuff over night (still just as frothy/goopy hours later ie wont pur out of cup) and another couple during the day. Sometimes if I cough for a good ten minutes or so there are hard black lumps in there. Sometimes i cough til i bleed amd sometimes i cough til i vomit . I smoke crystal meth every day and have done for 10months.
Asked On : Sun, 7 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  72
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi rule out pnemonia and congestive cardic routine investigations.ecg and pulmonary functional tests.2d echo and serum tropinin levels.regarding rash is concerned use antihistamine.antibiotic and calamine lotion
Answered: Fri, 30 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor