Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Bad abdominal pain. Have IBS, cough, runny nose, headaches. Rash below neck. Diagnosis?

I have different Diagnoisis my questions that may contribute to these. I had a procedure because of bad pain in my right lower adomen the doc ask me when i had my last period i told her 2 weeks prior then she said i have a folicle on my right overy. two weeks later and still experiencing pain. I have been digonoised with PID from being a victum of sexal assult, so when i was rediganoised when going to the gyn she gave me anti-biotics and still pain is bad to where as i can t sit move my right leg and when i release my bladder and bowel. i also have IBS . the real question is that i have developed a rash below my neck and where my chest is and it is circling aroundin the region. this startedtwo weeks before my period and did go away. it came cack in a more aggresive manor and developed a cough runny nose sort throat headaches andtight chest when i breath. with the doctors i have incontered they don t know whats going on and this is concerning me to the point of being scared. so please help me unerstand more
Asked On : Wed, 27 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  29
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to Health care magic forum.
Your Cold and cough started you got recovered, and there is recurrence of cold as well as rash. You had a sexual assault, and followed few days latter with P.I.D.with probable tears in the vegina due to assault.
You may need to use anaerobic antibiotics as well to get rid of the infection. Bed rest may be necesary to for orthopedic involvement. You should get treated for cold and cough as well, and for rash.
I advise you to follow some diet recommendations as avoid taking potato, other tubers, tomato, and fish to avoid pain .
Wishing for a quick and complete recovery, and thanks for calling H.C.M.F.
Best regards.
Answered: Sun, 14 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor