Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Back pains, heartburn, head aches, tired and bloated with missed period, am i pregnant ?

Could I be pregnant , I missed my period for two months now, im now using the restroom a lot, back pains, heartburn , head aches , tired and bloated Im 22 and female, ive never been pregnant, but ive missed my priod for two months now, im now useing the rest room a lot, back pains, heartburn, headaches, tired, and bloated. Could I be pregnant? Ive also beem under stress and has missed my period before but not with these symptoms.
Asked On : Fri, 15 Apr 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  353
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
See.... Just this is not enough to come to conclusion.

There is a very important, history that is not provided. Unprotected sexual intercourse, during ovulation phase, can lead to preganancy.

If you have had any then you need to worry.... Otherwise it may be due to stress. You need to get yourself evaluated, whatever the reason.
Answered: Fri, 15 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
Infertility Specialist Dr. Abhishek S. Parihar's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
If hpt was negative then kindly get a blood test ( Beta HCG) done to rule out pregnancy . Also get an ultrasound pelvis done to rule out tubal preg. Once pregnancy is ruled out, you need to be investigated for the cause of delayed periods which is usually hormonal disturbance. Consult your gynecologist for further management. Take care.
Answered: Fri, 15 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor