Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Back pain, discharge, lower abdominal pain, breast tenderness. Missed period, negative pregnancy test. Any ideas?

I'm trying to conceive however it's been difficult due to risk factors regarding chronic pain issues. My period is 5 days late as of today. I've taken 3 home pregnancy tests that were all negative. I've also taken daily ovulation predictor tests that were all negative. For the last week, I've had severe back pain, thick egg-white like discharge, lower abdominal pain that was only on left but is now on both sides, breast tenderness, decrease in appetite, and certain smells make me nauseated. I usually have PMS but haven't had signs of it or my monthly cycle. Could I be pregnant? What should I do?
Asked On : Wed, 1 May 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  92
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi!. Thanks for your query. Isuggest that you should get Blood test for Pregnancy detection. You may have to see a Gynaec for your discharge pervaginum complaints. Take care.
Answered: Mon, 17 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor