Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
161 Doctors are Online

Back pain. Took Diprophos injection. Having fever, cold feet, kidney pains. Side effects?

i have 39 yrear old.i have a back pain(L4-L5 AND L5-S1) for 2 months and i took medication but no improvement.so my doctor make to me a diprophos injection in my back.so in the same day i have fever 38,3 cellsus.and i fell cold in my feet and i have pain in my kidney ,i took profenid suppo as my doctor said .my pain is better nut i still have pain in my feet and i feel sometime cold sometimes hot in my feet.what is happen to me. is it an side effect of diprophos or what?
Asked On : Sun, 24 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  232
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
HELLO
DIPROPHOS IS STEROID INJECTION I.E BETAMETHASONE , IT HAS NOTHING TO DO WITH YOUR SYMPTOMS, ITS NOT THE SIDE EFFECT CAUSED BY DIPROPHOS.
TRY PARACETAMOL TABLET 650MG IF YOU HAVE GOT FEVER.
Answered: Wed, 27 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor