Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Attended physiotherapy after surgery. No relief in pain which is increasing.

I have done surgery on Jan 2012 by Orthopedic surgery after the surgery as per doctor advice I have attend physiotherapy in UAE but it dose not make any different my pain is keep increasing, I am unable to bear this pain, taking daily enzoflam, Before the surgery I was having a problem with right hand but now in whole body
Asked On : Sun, 6 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  55
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to HCMForum. physio therapy is a strenuous proces during the procedure. if you skip to do it it is difficult to male free move ments.
As the time passes it becomes still difficult for the body to move. slowly become sluggish. why do you hesitate to tell your problem to your doctor.
You may need to have neurotropic injectios along with your doctors priscription.
besides i advise you some food restrictions. They are Dont eat potato other tubers green leafy vegetables egg chicken
Answered: Sun, 6 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor