Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Asthma attacks, pneumonia, long term use of Salbutamol advisable ?

I have asthma and am on 2 different puffers, Flovent 125 mcg and Salbutamol 100 mcg. Well I ve had serious cases of pneumonia , lung infections as well as bad asthma attacks. The Salbutamol will help for a while but I sometimes find myself taking it more than I should, especially lately and my family doctor doesn t think I need anything changed with the puffers. Lately my asthma has been feeling worse and when I take it I feel relief for only a short time. It s been almost constant, starts out with a tightness and trouble breathing then comes coughing (which sometimes brings up stuff). I ve just been feeling lousy and realised I need help with this. Thanks.
Asked On : Mon, 16 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  91
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
Welcome to health care magic forum,
these all medicines are taken for life long.
asthma is permanently curable disease in homeopathy.
if you want to be free from all these then consult to good homeopath. But be sure that , Homeopathic medicine must be selected after taking detail history of your physical as well as mental makeup. Then n then you will get satisfactory result. So consult good classical homeopath. You will surely get benefit with homeopathy.

You can ask for treatment on below mail address. Medicines will be sent by courier service
For more inquiry and/or online treatment write to:
Answered: Mon, 23 Apr 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor