Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Asthma attack. Why did chest look fuzzy? Emergency?

Hi my 4 year old had been in hospital the Passed weekend for asthma attack. A chest x-ray was done and the doctor said it looked a bit fuzzy but nothing to worry about. When his O2 levels didn t rise we stayed overnight in the hospital. I refused blood work and nothing more was said of his fuzzy x-ray. He has now had fever of 101.5 for about a day and a half and is pretty phelmy still. Should I be concerned enough to take him to the ER?
Asked On : Wed, 16 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  85
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
HE CHILD IS SUFFERING FROM ALLERGIES AND IF YOU GO AHEAD WITH THIS HE CAN GET SEVERE ALLERGIES
THE EXPLAINATION IS ON MILK THEORY
CHILD ONLY NEED BREAST MILK FOR 2 YEARS
AND AFTER THAT NO MILK
WHEN WE ADD MILK AND DIARY IN DIET MANY CHILDREN START GETTING MANY DISEASES INCLUDING ASTHMA
IF YOU HAVE ADDED ANY OF THESE
ELIMINATE MILK AND DIARY FROM DIET

AS THEY ARE ANIMAL PRPTEINS WHICH ARE NOT COMPETIBLE WITH HUMAN PROTEINS
ADD OTHER ALTERNATIVES
AFTER ELIMINATION EFFECT WILL COME IN 3 WK
AND CHILD IMMUNITY WILL BE REVERSED WITH NO PROBLEM TILL 2 YEARS
THIS EPISODE YOU CAN TREAT BY LIGHT ANTIBIOTICS ANTIALLERGICS BRONCHODILATOR SYP AND MEFANIC ACID FOR FEVER AS PARACETAMOL INCREASES THE ASTHMA AND ALLERGIES
Answered: Mon, 10 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor