Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Arousal, erection and itchiness in scrotum with pain, occasional ejaculation on holding girl's hand. How can I overcome this?

Hi doctor.. I am getting excited even when my girl friend just holds my hand and walks with me. i have no intention of having sex with her now. But when ever she is with me or even when she holds my hand and walks, my penis gets hardened and i have this itching sensation in my balls and an hour or so a pain in my balls and penis. Ijust have to leave from ther giving some excuse. I am truely in love with her. Initially i thought since this was the first time i touch a girl i feel so. BUt this happenes everytime i am with her. My penis leaks at times then. i browsed net is this called premature ejaculation?? I used to mastrubate before (say a year back )but now i dont do that. Has it some thing to do with it.?? I need ur help doc. Please help me overcome this. Is this curable.?? i just want to spend some time with her with our all these pain and problems.!!
Asked On : Sat, 11 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  42
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Thanks for choosing health care magic for posting your query.
No this may not be a premature ejaculation. Its normal for a boy to get stimulated leading to the some pain and seminal leakage. There is no need to worry. masturbation is also safe and there is no problem. This thing will settle down with time. You may even masturbate before meeting the girl which will reduce the stimulation and you will be comfortable. Team is the best healer in this case....
Hope I am able to answer your concerns.
If you have any further query, I would be glad to help you.
In future if you wish to contact me directly, or want to further details about your query, you can use the below mentioned link:

Wish you good health,
Kind regards
Dr. Srikanth Reddy M.D.
Answered: Tue, 31 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor