Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Arm tingling while having sex. Sensitive body. Smoker

Recently, my boyfriend told me that his left arm tingles, feels like it s going numb and that he s having a heart attack while I m doing fellatio. He said this usually happens when he s climaxing and I m swallowing . He s entire body is sensative right after to where he giggles or feels likes static eletricity just happened if I try to touch him after he s climaxed. After about 5 minutes, he is fine and in a abnormally deep sleep. He is a smoker and 39 yo
Asked On : Sat, 10 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  53
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
HIV AIDS Specialist 's  Response

Thanks for posting your query.
There is nothing to worry.
All that your boy friend's expressions are nothing but the different experiences of orgasm that he has.

Heart palpitations, muscular contractions, high excitement and elated feeling are expressed like that. It has to be enjoyed and not to be feared.
Good days ahead for you.
Dr S.Murugan
Answered: Mon, 12 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor