Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Arm and leg pain, all reports clear except SLE, becomes negative after DNA test

hi doctor my name is zara...i am suffering from arms and legs pain....whenever i do work i can not do any work..i feel much pain on my arms and all reports are clear excpt SLE ..but after DNA test it become negative...i take treatment from many doctors but i am not feeling well..iam married and i have one age is 27...plz suggest me what i di?i really bother from my this pain...iam very thankfull to you..
Asked On : Wed, 18 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  16
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Psychologist 's  Response
Dec 2015
Welcome to HCM
We understand your concerns

I went through your problem description. I suggest you not to worry too much. I know so many people with weird complaints. They run pillar to post investigating themselves. Always to find that they are clear as a whistle. I call it hypochondriasis.

When you are sure that every test is negative for any physical problem, why suspect it. You cannot suspect every doctor who asks for investigation. You can't suspect every lab. Believe them and forget that you have this pain. Because that pain is non existent. You just feel it due to your preoccupation with it. Find a psychological counselor for counseling. I can help you through healthcaremagic if you desire so.

Hope this clears your doubt. Available for further clarifications.
Good luck.
Answered: Fri, 1 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor