Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Are these symptoms of pregnancy of breast becoming bigger with yellow fluid coming out of it and feeling tired ?

am 24 year old . and i have unwanted 72 last morning i test ma urine one pink line appears and faint line also appears,breast get bigger and yellowis fluid comes out when pressed it ,feeelin tired ,is this the symtomp of pragncy or shall i go for anothr prag test
Asked On : Sat, 16 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  130
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
Faint line can be positive test. Repeat the test again. When did you have your last periods. Breast secretion can be a symptom of early pregnancy but also in other diseases like Hyperprolactinemia. Better to also consult your Gynaecologist as soon as possible in this regard as well as you will need clinical examination, Pre-natal vitamin supplementation as well as early ultrasound.
Answered: Sat, 16 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
i hav ma last period on june 20,20011
Answered: Sat, 16 Jul 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor