Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Are there chances of pregnancy in bilateral endometriotic cysts ?

im 29 married 6 years first laprotmy in right overy in 2005 in i m again facing bilateral endometriotic cysts i do not have any child i want child
Asked On : Mon, 15 Aug 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  193
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
This problem makes it unlikely for normal ovulation to take place. You and your husband should consult your Doctor to try GIFT, or ZIFT technique to help you get pregnant. You should consult your Gynaecologist to evaluate yours and your husband's fertility and get required tests done and get pregnant as soon as possible.
Answered: Mon, 15 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful
General Surgeon Dr. Rajinder Bajoria's  Response
Thanks for nice query
Endometriotic cyst or endometrioma are known to cause infertility & for recurrence.

Get it properly treated for early conception.

Answered: Mon, 15 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor