Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Are there chances of pregnancy during foreplay ?

im scared, i didnt have sex, but my boyfriend and i were messing around and he almost went in but pulled out about 5 seconds before he came. could i still get pregnant?
Asked On : Mon, 27 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  153
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to HCM
Good Day
It depends on which part of your cycle he had intercourse with you. It's not uncommon to have pregnancy by withdrawal method but you need to confirm after 10-12 days and you can wait for your next period. You may consult your Gynaecologist and take an Emergency contraceptive pill for precaution this time. Please use Condom next time as withdrawing penis before ejaculating can also cause pregnancy.
Answered: Mon, 27 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor