Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Are there any chances of pregnancy since I have symptoms like nausea,dizzyness and hot flashes ?

I had my appendix removed may 14th my surgeon said to wait to have sex til I can move and I did feel good well when I had intercourse and now its been a week and a half I been nauseated dizzy and have hot flashes and I m only 21 could it be pregnancy or could it be something else
Asked On : Wed, 25 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  119
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Radiologist 's  Response
welcome to best and easiest way to detect pregnancy is by doing a simple home based urine pregnancy test with an early morning sample of urine.Also it will detect only 10 days after you miss a period.Symptoms and signs are non specific and cannot diagnose pregnancy.
Answered: Wed, 25 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor