Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Are tender breasts and weight gain synmptoms of pregnancy ?

About 4-6 weeks ago my boyfrien rubbed the head of his penis on the outside of my vagina. He didn t enter and didn t get too close to my vaginal opening. I just started my period two days ago, but I ve never kept track. We are both very worried I could be pregnant . I rode a horse while on my period and my breasts hurt when the horse was jogging. Is this normal for menstruation? I ve also gained 3 pounda but I believe it is my lack of excursive in my athletics class.
Asked On : Sun, 20 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  88
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
welcome to healthcare magic
pregnancy possible if semen goes in vagina
if you had normal period most likely you are not pregnant
if you were not using breast supports during riding you may feel pain as your breasts shake with riding and some times mastalgia may be felt during periods
lack of exercise and excess calori intake may be cause of weight gain
if you have further problem please consult gynaecologist
Answered: Sun, 20 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor