Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
129 Doctors are Online

Are leptaden and m2tone effective in ensuring safe pregnancy in a person with recurring miscarriages ?

30female, pls i ve been having reccurent misscariages for the past 3years now. and i was prescribe to b taking leptaden and m2tone. are the drugs good for me and what are the chances of getting pregnant again with these drugs am taking
Asked On : Wed, 15 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  317
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Pediatrician 's  Response
hi read your prob, first you have to rule out the cause of it, there r several reson behind it, some of them hormonal prob, uterine prob , ovarian prob, discuss about them with your doc start proper treatment.nothing to worry.
Answered: Wed, 15 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Shainaz Arif Kaware's  Response
Hello temmy;
welcome to HealthcareMagic
The chances of getting pregnant is not a problem with you but your main problem is miscarriage.You need to consult a Gynaec which you have i guess and get investigated for the reason you suffer miscarriage and then get treated for the cause.Once the cause is located and treated you can have baby.The cause can be like incompetent cervical os;TORCH infection etc.Get investigated and treated and the drugs that you are taking Leptaden and M2Tone both are herbal preparations and are good for your type of cases so you can continue it will help.
Answered: Wed, 15 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor