Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Are headache and flu signs of HIV ?

I had protected sex some 5 months back i had tridot test after 40 days which was negative.but now i got headache and flue im and not able to breath when iam liying down which is making woried and not able to consentrate on my works kinldy advice is this symtoms of HIV
Asked On : Sun, 3 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  482
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response
welcome to HCM
read your prob, do not worry these are not symptoms of HIV. this is only common cold n seasonal illness, so consult with your doc n start proper treatment , you feel better after 48 hrs.
Dr aseem 9982583020
Answered: Sun, 3 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic.
These symptoms can be of HIV illness.But it is unlikely in your case.I advise you to visit your Physician and get evaluated for these symptoms.You probably have a respiratory infection.This needs antibiotics course.
You can repeat the HIV test also .
Take care
Answered: Sun, 3 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor