Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Applied Retino AC on face marks, now have pimples. Should I use Kilwiz lotion?

hello sir... i was suffered from little marks on my face... later i consult d doctor... he gave me Retino AC* to apply over d marks n night... and for morning he gave HHSONE * cream to apply all over the face... my skin get somewhat clear with n a weeks... but two days before my face s full of small pimples ... i got worried too much... because i ever seen my face like this before... he gave me kilwiz lotion to apply... may i continue r stop... plzzzz advice.....
Asked On : Tue, 7 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  1505
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
hi i think ur pimples is only due to application of hhsone which is a steriod on the face.yes stop kilwiz lotion and apply clindamycin ointment in the morning and retino ac in the night which helps to decrease the acne caused by hhsone ointment.ythen if black spots are present use kojivit gel over the patches
Answered: Sun, 29 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor