Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Any solution to reduce dandruff, to increase blood flow to the hair follicles?

sir i am 29 years old,last month i used folica tincture and i got burning sensation and water came out from the head. i have dandruff problem and it causes lot of itching,i lost lot of hair during the above mentioned time,i consulted a dermitologist, she gave me closol-g to reduce the rashes and water.but i found out in the internet that folice has benzyl nicotinate which increases blood flow to the there any other tincture or solution which can be used safely,i did use mintop forte but didnt show any improvement..
Asked On : Wed, 28 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  96
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hello.dandruff can be removed by saliblu shampoo.overnight application of noskurf lotion orr triatop you said folica hair tincture increases blood flow but as it is not suitable for u .u can use minoxil and amenixil preparations.or azalic acid preparations like shaltop.a lotion
Answered: Wed, 14 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor