Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Ankylosing Spondylitis, vitamin D deficiency, want to take siberian ginsing, paraselenium e, N.daily , cal mag D, fibers had HLA B27 test positive. Can i take amway nutrilite medicine?

HELLO ! I am diagnosed and have been tested positive for HLA B27 . Ankylosing Spondylitis , vitamin D deficiency . if i use amway nutrilite medicine. will it help in curing. siberian ginsing, paraselenium e, N.daily , cal mag D, fibers i trying this medicne from this month. i dnt know if it can cure. can anyone suggest ?
Asked On : Thu, 26 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  360
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
General Surgeon 's  Response
Thank you for the query .
Regarding ankylosing spondilytis physio therapy and exercises to be continued as advised by treating doctorr.
Vit D preparations are available that can be taken as advised by your doctor .the preparations mentioned by you can be taken as supplements.
Vit D deficiency will be taken care of by taking Vit d as advised .
Regarding ankylosing spondilytis though it is genetic linked recent advances in treatment can modify the course of the disease .
please discuss the course of treatment with your doctor .
Hope you have a healthy life .
Answered: Thu, 26 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor